Senate Committees 2017-04-18T00:06:59+00:00
Committee Email Phone Room#
Commerce, Labor and Energy 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1461 Room 2135
Heidi S. Gansert [email protected]
James A. Settelmeyer [email protected]
Joe P. Hardy [email protected]
Kelvin D. Atkinson – Chair [email protected]
Nicole Cannizzaro [email protected]
Pat Spearman – Vice Chair [email protected]
Yvanna D. Cancela [email protected]
Committee of the Whole 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1400 Room 1214
All Senate Members
Education 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1466 Room 2149
Becky Harris [email protected]
Don Gustavson [email protected]
Joyce Woodhouse – Vice Chair [email protected]
Moises Denis – Chair [email protected]
Pat Spearman [email protected]
Scott T. Hammond [email protected]
Tick Segerblom [email protected]
Finance 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1423 Room 2134
Aaron D. Ford [email protected]
Becky Harris [email protected]
Ben Kieckhefer [email protected]
David Parks – Vice Chair [email protected]
Joyce Woodhouse – Chair [email protected]
Moises Denis [email protected]
Pete Goicoechea [email protected]
Government Affairs 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1474 Room 2135
David Parks – Chair [email protected]
Joe P. Hardy [email protected]
Julia Ratti [email protected]
Mark A. Manendo – Vice Chair [email protected]
Pete Goicoechea [email protected]
Health and Human Services 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1441 Room 2149
Joe P. Hardy [email protected]
Joyce Woodhouse [email protected]
Julia Ratti – Vice Chair [email protected]
Pat Spearman – Chair [email protected]
Scott T. Hammond [email protected]
Judiciary 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1438 Room 2134
Aaron D. Ford [email protected]
Becky Harris [email protected]
Don Gustavson [email protected]
Michael Roberson [email protected]
Moises Denis [email protected]
Nicole Cannizzaro – Vice Chair [email protected]
Tick Segerblom – Chair [email protected]
Legislative Operations and Elections 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1465 Room 2144
Heidi S. Gansert [email protected]
James A. Settelmeyer [email protected]
Kelvin D. Atkinson [email protected]
Nicole Cannizzaro – Chair [email protected]
Tick Segerblom – Vice Chair [email protected]
Natural Resources 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1453 Room 2144
James A. Settelmeyer [email protected]
Julia Ratti [email protected]
Mark A. Manendo – Vice Chair [email protected]
Pete Goicoechea [email protected]
Yvanna D. Cancela – Chair [email protected]
Revenue and Economic Development 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1456 Room 1214
Aaron D. Ford – Vice Chair [email protected]
Ben Kieckhefer [email protected]
David Parks [email protected]
Heidi S. Gansert [email protected]
Julia Ratti – Chair [email protected]
Michael Roberson [email protected]
Patricia Farley [email protected]
Senate Parliamentary Rules and Procedures 
Committee Clerk (775) 684-1408 Senate Chamber
James A. Settelmeyer [email protected]
Julia Ratti – Vice Chair [email protected]
Kelvin D. Atkinson – Chair [email protected]
Transportation 
Committee Clerk [email protected] (775) 684-1468 Room 2135
Don Gustavson [email protected]
Kelvin D. Atkinson – Vice Chair [email protected]
Mark A. Manendo – Chair [email protected]
Patricia Farley [email protected]
Scott T. Hammond [email protected]